WINNERS CIRCLE

2022 Texas State Show Judge: Amanda Schnoor

Supreme Overall Heifer: Kaylee Langford

SWNY Saras Dream 2103 REG#20118152 DOB 2/3/2021

Reserve Supreme Overall Heifer: Stiles Patin

PVF Blackbird 1021 REG#20120788 DOB: 2/16/2021

Champion Steer: Emma Grace Nowotny

360 No Limit 1909 REG# 20345222 DOB 7/14/2021

Reserve Champion Steer: Slade Massey

M-Tex Prime 2094 RED#20041419 DOB 1/3/2021

Champion Bull: McKenzie Kostel

WF Semper Fi 202 REG# 20297308 DOB 2/10/22

Reserve Champion Bull: Kannon Kirk

Kirk Battle Cry 218 REG# 20145247 DOB 5/22/2021

Champion Cow/Calf: McKenzie Kostel

WCC Forever Lady H301 REG# 19861975 DOB 4/12/2020

Reserve Champion Cow/Calf: Brax Friedrich

EXAR Frontier Gal 0684 REG#19738600 DOB; 4/12/2020

Champion Bred and Owned Heifer: Colter Pohlman

Pohlman Abbie 1115 REG#20062232 DOB 1/14/2021

Reserve Chanpion Bred and Owned Heifer: Jaden Johnson

K3J Queens Style J11X REG# 20113555 DOB: 3/3/2021

Premier Exhibitor: McKenzie Kostel
Newcomer of the Year: Anniston Bray

Showmanship

Senior Division Showmanship: Champion: Brayden Deborde Reserve: Emma Grace Nowotny

Intermediate Division Showmanship: Champion: Kaylee Langford Reserve: Pecos Worrell

Junior Division Showmanship: Champion: Jera Johnson Reserve: Brecken Sage

Pee Wee Division Showmanship: Champion: Kinsley Kaylor

National Showmanship Qualifiers: Rylie Phillipello & Kannon Kirk

Additional Contest Winners

Photography

Pee Wee

· Angus Cattle

o 1st Brystol Humpert

· Around the Farm

o Brystol Humpert

Junior

· Angus Cattle

o 1st: Austyn Gorman; 2nd Corbin Millberger; 3rd Briella Humpert

· Around the Farm

o 1st: Brantley Humpert; 2nd: Briella Humpert; 3rd Harlow Gorman

· Landscape

o 1st: Gage Griffin; 2nd A’lee Griffin; 3rd Jera Johnson

· People

o 1st: Corbin Milberger; 2nd: Brantley Humpert; 3rd: Mason Pace

Intermediate

· Angus Cattle

o 1st: Dalton Birdwell; 2nd Will Philipello; 3rd Kyler Wendt

· Around the Farm

o 1st: Payton Alexander; 2nd: Jenna Isabell; 3rd: Kaylan Kiser

· Landscape

o 1st: Brenlen Humpert; 2nd Dalton Birdwell; 3rd: Kaylan Kiser

· People

o 1st: Brenlan Humpert; 2nd: Kaylan Kiser; 3rd: Payton Alexander

Senior

· Angus Cattle

o 1st: Rylie Philipello; 2nd Presley Sliger; 3rd Emma Grace Nowotny

· Around the Farm

o 1st: Presley Sliger; 2nd: Rylie Philipello; 3rd: Emma Grace Nowotny

· Landscape

o 1st: Emma Grace Nowotny; 2nd Rylie Philipello; 3rd: Jaden Johnson

· People

o 1st: Rylie Philipello

Overall Winner: Dalton Birdwell: Angus Cattle Division

Team Fitting Qualifier

Junior:

Daisy Plaschke

Intermediate

Kilye Winge

Senior

McKenzie Kostel, Emma Grace Nowotny

Graphic Design:

Junior

1st: Austyn Gorman;

2nd:Brantley Humpert

3rd: A’lee Griffin

Intermediate

1st: Brenlen Humpert

Creative Writing

Junior:

1st: Kensley Free

2nd: Brantley Humpert

3rd: A’lee Griffin

Intermediate

1st: Brenlen Humpert

Beef Science Poster Contest

Junior

1st: Austyn Gorman

2nd: Briella Humpert

Extemporaneous Speaking

Junior

1st: Kensley Free

2nd: Harlow Gorman

3rd: Brantley Humpert

Intermediate

1st: Brenlen Humpert

2nd: Kilye Winge

3rd: Olivia Fine

Prepared Public Speaking

Junior

1st: Brantley Humpert

Intermediate

1st: Brenlen Humpert

2nd: Andi Beth Gardner

Senior

1st: Amanda Hoffman

National Quiz Bowl Teams

Junior

Aniston Bray, Austyn Gorman, Mason Carlson, Brantley Humpert

Intermediate

Kilye Winge, Pecos Worrell, Coulter Pohlman, Kaylan Kiser

Senior

Gracie Smith, Rylie Philipello, Presley Sliger, Emma Grace Nowotny

National Sales Talk Teams

Junior

Brantley Humpert, Dailsy Plaschke, Bradley Carlson, Mason Carlson

Intermediate

Harlow Gorman, Kensley Free, Brenlen Humpert, Garrett Sanders

Senior

McKenzie Kostel, Kilye Winge, Payton Alexander, Dalton Birdwell